Northwest Conference Junior High and Junior Varsity Track Meet at Nedrose– May 4, 2021
Those who placed in the top 8 are listed below. For full results, visit: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=419778&show=all
JH Men Results
- 100 Meters – 2nd place Max Jackson 12.92
- 100 Meters – 4th Jacob Roses 13.24
- 200 Meters – 6th Richard Moreno 27.95
- 400 Meters – 8th Mason McPeak 1:06.03
- 800 Meters – 3rd Shawn Kimutai 2:32.07
- 800 Meters – 6th Kade Snyder 2:33.17
- 1600 Meters – 3rd Shawn Kimutai 5:25.82
- 1600 Meters – 8th Logan Neset 5:54.84
- 110m Hurdles – 1st Mason McPeak 20.71
- 200m Hurdles – 3rd Mason McPeak 33.89
- 4x100 Relay – 1st 51.46
- 4x200 Relay – 2nd Stanley 4:05.83
- 4x400 Relay – 3rd Stanley 4:32.72
- High Jump – 5th Drake Schlosser 4’10
- High Jump – 7th Jacob Roses 4’06
- Long Jump – 4th Max Jackson 15’04.50
JV Men Results
- 100 Meters – 8th Logan Ruud 12.85
- 200 Meters – 6th Cal Sorenson 25.86
- 400 Meters – 2nd Cal Sorenson 56.07
- 800 Meters – 4th Colter Meiers 2:18.88
- 800 Meters – 7th Jacob Littlefield 2:23.21
- 1600 Meters – 4th Colter Meiers 5:10.93
- 1600 Meters – 6th Jacob Littlefield 5:19.27
- 1600 Meters – 8th Alex Ruud 5:27.34
- 110m Hurdles – 1st Colt Nohr 20.11
- 300m Hurdles – 2nd Colt Nohr 48.21
- 4x100 Relay – 2nd Stanley 49.94
- 4x200 Relay – 1st Stanley 1:48.89
JH Women Results
- 800 Meters – 2nd Harley DeTienne 2:45.82
- 800 Meters – 3rd Halle Larson 2:48.00
- 800 Meters – 6th Katy Roise 2:53.94
- 800 Meters – 7th Italia Rodriguez 2:55.31
- 1600 Meters – 2nd Harley DeTienne 5:58.85
- 1600 Meters – 4th Italia Rodriguez 6:28.77
- 100m Hurdles – 2nd Hannah Warta 20.52
- 100m Hurdles – 5th Brynlee Zieman 21.19
- 100m Hurdles – 6th Madilyn Hunting 22.18
- 200m Hurdles – 3rd Hanna Warta 34.96
- 200m Hurdles – 6th Madilyn Hunting 38.02
- 200m Hurdles – 7th Brynlee Zieman 38.12
- 4x100 Relay – 4th 1:05.18
- 4x200 Relay – 2nd 2:08.77
- Shot Put – 4th Jordee Skaar 27’07
- Shot Put – 5th Emma Brewer 27’02
- Shot Put – 6th Trenedi Barstad 26’02
- Shot Put – 7th Cassidy Bohrer 24’08.5
- Discus – 3rd Emma Brewer 61’07
- Discus – 7th Cassidy Bohrer 56’08
- High Jump – 6th Ashley Ellis 3’7
JV Women Results
- 100 Meters – 1st Ava Schuster 13.75
- 200 Meters – 1st Ava Schuster 28.27
- 400 Meters – 1st Ava Schuster 1:02.76
- 400 Meters – 6th Cheyenne Hayes 1:11.02
- 800 Meters – 6th Bethany Enander 2:59.05
- 1600 Meters – 5th Bethany Enander 6:29.87
- 100m Hurdles – 8th Kerrington Lee 20.74
- 4x100 Relay – 3rd 57.73
- 4x200 Relay – 4th 2:06.61
- 4x400 Relay – 4th 5:14.8