Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
JH/JV Track Meet Results May 4, 2021
JH/JV Track Meet Results May 4, 2021
Kendra Evensvold
Wednesday, May 05, 2021

Northwest Conference Junior High and Junior Varsity Track Meet at Nedrose– May 4, 2021

Those who placed in the top 8 are listed below. For full results, visit: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=419778&show=all

JH Men Results

  • 100 Meters  – 2nd place Max Jackson 12.92
  • 100 Meters  – 4th Jacob Roses 13.24
  • 200 Meters  – 6th Richard Moreno 27.95
  • 400 Meters  – 8th Mason McPeak 1:06.03
  • 800 Meters  – 3rd Shawn Kimutai 2:32.07
  • 800 Meters  – 6th Kade Snyder 2:33.17
  • 1600 Meters  – 3rd Shawn Kimutai 5:25.82
  • 1600 Meters  – 8th Logan Neset 5:54.84
  • 110m Hurdles  – 1st Mason McPeak 20.71
  • 200m Hurdles  – 3rd Mason McPeak 33.89
  • 4x100 Relay  – 1st 51.46
  • 4x200 Relay  – 2nd Stanley 4:05.83
  • 4x400 Relay  – 3rd Stanley 4:32.72
  • High Jump  – 5th Drake Schlosser 4’10
  • High Jump  – 7th Jacob Roses 4’06
  • Long Jump  – 4th Max Jackson 15’04.50

JV Men Results

  • 100 Meters  – 8th Logan Ruud 12.85
  • 200 Meters  – 6th Cal Sorenson 25.86
  • 400 Meters  – 2nd Cal Sorenson 56.07
  • 800 Meters  – 4th Colter Meiers 2:18.88
  • 800 Meters  – 7th Jacob Littlefield 2:23.21
  • 1600 Meters  – 4th Colter Meiers 5:10.93
  • 1600 Meters  – 6th Jacob Littlefield 5:19.27
  • 1600 Meters  – 8th Alex Ruud 5:27.34
  • 110m Hurdles  – 1st Colt Nohr 20.11
  • 300m Hurdles  – 2nd Colt Nohr 48.21
  • 4x100 Relay  – 2nd Stanley 49.94
  • 4x200 Relay  – 1st Stanley 1:48.89

JH Women Results

  • 800 Meters  – 2nd Harley DeTienne 2:45.82
  • 800 Meters  – 3rd Halle Larson 2:48.00
  • 800 Meters  – 6th Katy Roise 2:53.94
  • 800 Meters  – 7th Italia Rodriguez 2:55.31
  • 1600 Meters  – 2nd Harley DeTienne 5:58.85
  • 1600 Meters  – 4th Italia Rodriguez 6:28.77
  • 100m Hurdles  – 2nd Hannah Warta 20.52
  • 100m Hurdles  – 5th Brynlee Zieman 21.19
  • 100m Hurdles  – 6th Madilyn Hunting 22.18
  • 200m Hurdles  – 3rd Hanna Warta 34.96
  • 200m Hurdles  – 6th Madilyn Hunting 38.02
  • 200m Hurdles  – 7th Brynlee Zieman 38.12
  • 4x100 Relay  – 4th 1:05.18
  • 4x200 Relay  – 2nd 2:08.77
  • Shot Put  – 4th Jordee Skaar 27’07
  • Shot Put  – 5th Emma Brewer 27’02
  • Shot Put  – 6th Trenedi Barstad 26’02
  • Shot Put  – 7th Cassidy Bohrer 24’08.5
  • Discus  – 3rd Emma Brewer 61’07
  • Discus  – 7th Cassidy Bohrer 56’08
  • High Jump  – 6th Ashley Ellis 3’7

JV Women Results

  • 100 Meters  – 1st Ava Schuster 13.75
  • 200 Meters  – 1st Ava Schuster 28.27
  • 400 Meters  – 1st Ava Schuster 1:02.76
  • 400 Meters  – 6th Cheyenne Hayes 1:11.02
  • 800 Meters  – 6th Bethany Enander 2:59.05
  • 1600 Meters  – 5th Bethany Enander 6:29.87
  • 100m Hurdles  – 8th Kerrington Lee 20.74
  • 4x100 Relay  – 3rd 57.73
  • 4x200 Relay  – 4th 2:06.61
  • 4x400 Relay  – 4th 5:14.8